Want to assist with the creation of the Wiki? Become part of our team and join our Discord!!

2018 Southeast Asia/Phase 2

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 SEA Phase 2
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-31
End Date: 2018-04-21
Links: Website

Overview

In this tournament teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 Logo std2.png Team Loyal
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png AdoptedSquad
GOMLlogo std.png GetOnMyLeveL
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras
Logo std2.png Time2feed
Logo std2.png UN9
Logo std2.png WADIYAH

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

UN9
Singapore mayeye
China ooollerus
Singapore KaKa7
Hong Kong ALLnight1
China UHD9981
China HongTao

Matches

Week 1

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 1
  
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 0
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 2
  Logo std2.png LXO 0
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 1
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 0
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 2
  Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 1
   3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 0
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 0
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 2
     Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 2
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 1

Week 2

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Loyal 1
  
  Logo std2.png Loyal 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 0
  Logo std2.png LXO 0
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 1
  Logo std2.png Loyal 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 2
  Logo std2.png Dynasty 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 1
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 2
  Logo std2.png UN9 1
  
  Logo std2.png UN9 1

Week 3

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png UN9 2
  
  Logo std2.png UN9 0
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 2
  Logo std2.png Dynasty 0

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 1
  Logo std2.png UN9 0
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 2
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 1
  Logo std2.png WADIYAH 0
  Mashuboislogo std.png Mashubois 1
  Logo std2.png Loyal 2
  Logo std2.png Boys With Tiaras 0
  Logo std2.png Loyal 1 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Loyal 2
  Logo std2.png Adopted Squad 2
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 1
  GOMLlogo std.png GOML 1   GOMLlogo std.png GOML 0
  Logo std2.png Time2Feed 0

References