Want to assist with the creation of the Wiki? Become part of our team and join our Discord!!

2018 Oceania/Phase 2

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 Oceania Phase 2
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-30
End Date: 2018-04-20
Links: Website

Overview

In this tournament teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 v5.4 v5.4 v5.4
Disabled 25px

Prize Pool

$9,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 Logo std2.png We Garn Servo
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 Logo std2.png Dank Salami
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png GalenBrah
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png GGX GANG
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png BigOlTeam
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Kuzenbros
5-8th $ 500 LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

[[<BigOlTeam]]
Australia SplitPush
Australia PureMight
Australia CommandoKris
Australia iToony
Australia RussianPanda
GGX GANG
Australia Oscha
Australia Tekzy
Australia Addons
Australia Zaze
Australia Shank

Matches

Week 1

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 0
  Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 1
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 0
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 1
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 0
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 2
  Logo std2.png DankSalami 0
  Logo std2.png Chemical Force 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1

Week 2

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  
  LGElogo std.png LGE 2
  Logo std2.png The Argo 0
  Logo std2.png REEformed 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 1
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 1
  
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 0
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
  
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1

Week 3

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 1
  
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 2
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 1
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 1
  Logo std2.png Eψιλόν 0
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 2
  Logo std2.png REEformed 1
   3rd place match
  Logo std2.png REEformed 0
  Logo std2.png Valor Genesis 2
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette '2
     Logo std2.png REEformed 0
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 1

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 0
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  Logo std2.png BigOlTeam 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1
  LGElogo std.png LGE 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 2
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 0
  Logo std2.png Proper Etiquette 0
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 1

References