Want to assist with the creation of the Wiki? Become part of our team and join our Discord!!

2018 Oceania/Phase 1

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 Oceania Phase 1
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-03
End Date: 2018-03-24
Links: Website

Overview

In the Smite Global Series Oceania Phase 1 teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.3 v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$9,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 Logo std2.png We Garn Servo
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 LGElogo std.png Legacy eSports
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 Logo std2.png GGX GANG
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png Pep Boys
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Dank Salami
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png GalenBrah
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Kuzenbros
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png The Argo

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Pep Boys
Australia Tyrantly
Australia Tekzy
Australia Addons
Australia IChappy
Australia Bizical
GGX GANG
Australia Oscha
Australia Doinkster
Australia Yada
Australia Zaze
Australia Shank

Matches

Week 1

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png Dank Salaami 0
  Logo std2.png Uganda 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 2
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 1
  
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 0
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1
  
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  Logo std2.png Snickers 0
  Logo std2.png Eψιλόν 0
  Logo std2.png Snickers 1
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 2
3rd place match
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 1   LGElogo std.png LGE 2
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0   Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 0
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 0
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1

Week 2

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 1
  
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 2
  Logo std2.png MnMs 0
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 1
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 2
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 0
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 1
   3rd place match
  Logo std2.png PowerPuff Girls 2
  Logo std2.png Post Malone Trombone 2
  Logo std2.png Snickers 1
     Logo std2.png Snickers 0
  Logo std2.png Snickers 1

Week 3

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png Team No Sleep 1
  
  Logo std2.png Team No Sleep 0
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 2
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 1
  
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 2
  Logo std2.png MnMs 1
  
  Logo std2.png MnMs 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 2
  Logo std2.png The Argo 1
  

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 1
  Logo std2.png Kuzenbros 0
  Logo std2.png GGX GANG 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  Logo std2.png Dank Salami 0
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 1
  Logo std2.png We Garn Servo 2
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  LGElogo std.png LGE 1
  Logo std2.png GalenBrah 0
  LGElogo std.png LGE 2
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 0
  Logo std2.png The Argo 0
  Logo std2.png Pep Boys 1

References