Want to assist with the creation of the Wiki? Become part of our team and join our Discord!!

2018 Latin American South/Phase 1

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifier   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    
SGS 2018 LAS Phase 1
SGS Logo 2018.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2018-03-05
End Date: 2018-03-25
Links: Website

Overview

In the Smite Global Series Latin America South Phase 1 teams will play 3 weeks of open bracket, then the top 8 teams will qualify for the last week. The winner will qualify for the SMITE Masters 2018.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.3 v5.4
Disabled 25px


Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 4,000 NocGlogo std.png Nocturns Gaming
Silver.png 2nd $ 2,000 QUADlogo std.png Quad Gaming
Bronze.png 3-4rd $ 1,000 LEGAlogo std.png Legatum
Bronze.png 3-4th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png BATATOIDES
5-8th $ 500 CdRlogo std.png Coliseo Dragons
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0
5-8th $ 500 Logo std2.png PitiweTwok

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Legatum
Argentina SolooQ
Argentina DuooQ
Argentina Bl0z
Argentina CrawlerQ
Chile NicerChile
BATATOIDES
Chile V3lk4n
Argentina Ihcaf
Argentina Strik3rEureka
Argentina Joaw0W
Argentina blue10

Matches

Week 1

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png Bait Manitos 1
  
  Logo std2.png Bait Manitos 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 0
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 1
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 0
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  Logo std2.png CrewPraps 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 0
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 1
  Logo std2.png Kraz eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 1
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 0
  Logo std2.png Vicious Doctrine 0
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 0
3rd place match
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 2
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 1   Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 2
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 0   Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 0
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 0
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 1
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 1
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 0

Week 2

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagle 1
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 0
  Logo std2.png Pantallazo Azul 0
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 1
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagle 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 2
  Logo std2.png latingame 0
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 2
  Logo std2.png Kraz Esports 1
  
  Logo std2.png Kraz Esports 0
  MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap 1
  MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap 1
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 0
  MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap 0
3rd place match
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 2
  Logo std2.png NeverPony Group 0   MTraplogo std.png Mortal Trap '2
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 1   Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 0
  LEGAlogo std.png Legatum 1
  Logo std2.png Space Gaming 0
   0
  Logo std2.png Space Gaming 1

Week 3

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png KillZecure 1
  
  Logo std2.png KillZecure 0
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 1
  Logo std2.png Blue Void Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 0
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 2
  Logo std2.png Instinct Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png latingame 0
  Logo std2.png Instinct Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 1
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Tachanka 0
  Logo std2.png AUDE eSports 0
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 2
  Logo std2.png Los enemigos 2.0 0
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 1
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 1
  Logo std2.png Kraz eSports 0
  Logo std2.png Kraz eSports 1
  Logo std2.png Archangels Prime 0
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 2
3rd place match
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 1   Logo std2.png Silver Eagles 2
  Logo std2.png Conflict Gaming 0   MTraplogo std.png MTrap 0
  Logo std2.png Atrapa2 Gaming 0
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 1
  
  MTraplogo std.png MTrap 1

Week 4

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 1
  CdRlogo std.png CdR 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 0
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 1
  Logo std2.png PitiweTwok 0
  NocGlogo std.png NocG 2
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 0
  Logo std2.png Los Compis 2.0 1
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  LEGAlogo std.png LEGA 2
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 2
  Logo std2.png BATATOIDES 0   Logo std2.png Sinisters eSports 0
  QUADlogo std.png QUAD 1

References